2024 in American soccer
Season | 2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Women's soccer | ||||
NWSL Challenge Cup | San Diego Wave FC | |||
|
The 2024 season is the 112th season of competitive soccer in the United States. The season began with Friendlies for the USMNT and USWNT in January and February.[1] The USMNT completed in the 2023–24 CONCACAF Nations League, winning for the third straight time,[2] and it will also compete as the host of the 2024 Copa América.[3] The USWNT competed in the inaugural 2024 CONCACAF W Gold Cup, becoming the first champions of the cup.[4]
At the international, confederation level, qualifying MLS clubs will compete in the 2024 CONCACAF Champions Cup,[5] and qualifying NWSL clubs will compete in the inaugural 2024–25 CONCACAF W Champions Cup.[6]
National teams
Men's
Senior
- As of July 1, 2024.
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
3 | 4 | 1 |
Friendlies
January 20 | United States | 0–1 | Slovenia | San Antonio, Texas |
15:00 ET | Report | Gradišar 26' | Stadium: Toyota Field Attendance: 9,191 Referee: Pierre Luc Lauziere (Canada) |
June 8 | United States | 1–5 | Colombia | Landover, Maryland |
17:30 ET | Weah 58' | Report |
| Stadium: Commanders Field Attendance: 55,494 Referee: Fernando Hernández Gómez (Mexico) |
September 7 | United States | v | Canada | Kansas City, Kansas |
Stadium: Children's Mercy Park |
September 10 | United States | v | New Zealand | Cincinnati, Ohio |
Stadium: TQL Stadium |
October 12 | United States | v | Panama | Austin, Texas |
Stadium: Q2 Stadium |
2023–24 CONCACAF Nations League
March 21 SF | United States | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | Jamaica | Arlington, Texas |
19:00 ET | Report |
| Stadium: AT&T Stadium Attendance: 40,926 Referee: Selvin Brown (Honduras) |
March 24 F | United States | 2–0 | Mexico | Arlington, Texas |
21:15 ET | Report | Stadium: AT&T Stadium Attendance: 59,471 Referee: Drew Fischer (Canada) |
Continental Clásico
June 12 | United States | 1–1 | Brazil | Orlando, Florida |
19:00 ET |
| Report |
| Stadium: Camping World Stadium Attendance: 60,016 Referee: Saíd Martínez (Honduras) |
2024 Copa América
Group C
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uruguay | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Panama | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | United States (H) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | Bolivia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | −9 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
June 23 | United States | 2–0 | Bolivia | Arlington, Texas |
17:00 CDT | Report | Stadium: AT&T Stadium Attendance: 47,873 Referee: Maurizio Mariani (Italy) |
June 27 | Panama | 2–1 | United States | Atlanta, Georgia |
18:00 EDT |
| Report |
| Stadium: Mercedes-Benz Stadium Attendance: 59,145 Referee: Iván Barton (El Salvador) |
July 1 | United States | 0–1 | Uruguay | Kansas City, Missouri |
20:00 CDT | Report |
| Stadium: Arrowhead Stadium Attendance: 55,460 Referee: Kevin Ortega (Peru) |
Goalscorers
Player | Goals |
---|---|
Folarin Balogun | 3 |
Christian Pulisic | 2 |
Haji Wright | |
Tyler Adams | 1 |
Giovanni Reyna | |
Timothy Weah | |
own goal | 1 |
Total | 10 |
U–23
Friendlies
March 22 | United States | 3–0 | Guinea | Olot, Spain |
11:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Nou Estadi Municipal Attendance: 60 Referee: Jan Cobos Pujol (Spain) |
March 25 | France | 2–2 | United States | Montbéliard, France |
15:00 ET | Stadium: Stade Bonal |
June 11 | United States | 0–2 | Japan | Kansas City, Kansas |
20:00 ET | Stadium: Children's Mercy Park |
2024 Summer Olympics
Group A
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Guinea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
(H) Hosts
July 24 | France | v | United States | Marseille, France |
3:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Stade de Marseille |
July 27 | New Zealand | v | United States | Marseille, France |
1:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Stade de Marseille |
July 30 | United States | v | Guinea | Saint-Étienne, France |
1:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Stade Geoffroy-Guichard |
U–20
CONCACAF U-20 Championship
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Costa Rica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Cuba | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible knockout stage based on ranking |
4 | Jamaica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
July 19 | United States | v | Jamaica | Celaya, Mexico |
Stadium: Estadio Miguel Alemán Valdés |
July 22 | Cuba | v | United States | Celaya, Mexico |
Stadium: Estadio Miguel Alemán Valdés |
July 25 | United States | v | Costa Rica | Celaya, Mexico |
Stadium: Estadio Miguel Alemán Valdés |
Beach
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | W+ | WP | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Knockout stage |
2 | United Arab Emirates (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Egypt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 2 | |
4 | United States | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | −4 | 0 |
February 15 | United States | 1–3 | Italy | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
6:30 ET |
| Report |
| Stadium: Dubai Design District Stadium Attendance: 711 Referee: Mariano Romo (Argentina) |
February 17 | United Arab Emirates | 3–2 (a.e.t.) | United States | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
10:30 ET |
| Report |
| Stadium: Dubai Design District Stadium Attendance: 3,127 Referee: Vladimir Tashkov (Bulgaria) |
February 19 | Egypt | 5–4 (a.e.t.) | United States | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
6:30 ET | Report |
| Stadium: Dubai Design District Stadium Attendance: 749 Referee: Eduards Borisēvičs (Latvia) |
Women's
Senior
- As of June 4, 2024.
Wins | Losses | Draws |
---|---|---|
7 | 1 | 2 |
Friendlies
June 1 | United States | 4–0 | South Korea | Commerce City, Colorado |
17:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Dick's Sporting Goods Park Attendance: 19,010 Referee: Carly Shaw-MacLaren (Canada) |
June 4 | United States | 3–0 | South Korea | St. Paul, Minnesota |
20:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Allianz Field Attendance: 19,169 Referee: Astrid Azucena Gramajo (Guatemala) |
July 13 | United States | v | Mexico | Harrison, New Jersey |
15:30 ET | Stadium: Red Bull Arena |
July 16 | United States | v | Costa Rica | Washington, D.C. |
19:30 ET | Stadium: Audi Field |
CONCACAF W Gold Cup
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 7 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | United States (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | |
3 | Argentina | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | Dominican Republic | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | −16 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
February 20 | United States | 5–0 | Dominican Republic | Carson, California |
22:15 ET |
| Report |
| Stadium: Dignity Health Sports Park Attendance: 3,242 Referee: Astrid Gramajo (Guatemala) |
February 23 | Argentina | 0–4 | United States | Carson, California |
22:15 ET | Report | Stadium: Dignity Health Sports Park Attendance: 8,315 Referee: Marie-Soleil Beaudoin (Canada) |
February 26 | United States | 0–2 | Mexico | Carson, California |
22:15 ET | Report | Stadium: Dignity Health Sports Park Attendance: 11,612 Referee: Melissa Borjas (Honduras) |
Knockout Stage
March 3 QF | United States | 3–0 | Colombia | Los Angeles, California |
20:15 ET |
| Report | Stadium: BMO Stadium Attendance: 16,746 Referee: Marianela Araya (Costa Rica) |
March 6 SF | Canada | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (1–3 p) | United States | San Diego, California |
19:00 ET | Report |
| Stadium: Snapdragon Stadium Attendance: 15,245 Referee: Katia García (Mexico) | |
Penalties | ||||
March 10 F | United States | 1–0 | Brazil | San Diego, California |
20:15 ET |
| Report | Stadium: Snapdragon Stadium Attendance: 31,528 Referee: Melissa Borjas (Honduras) |
SheBelieves Cup
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
April 6 – Atlanta, Georgia | ||||||
United States | 2 | |||||
April 9 – Columbus, Ohio | ||||||
Japan | 1 | |||||
United States (p) | 2 (5) | |||||
April 6 – Atlanta, Georgia | ||||||
Canada | 2 (4) | |||||
Brazil | 1 (2) | |||||
Canada (p) | 1 (4) | |||||
Third place | ||||||
April 9 – Columbus, Ohio | ||||||
Japan | 1 (0) | |||||
Brazil (p) | 1 (3) |
April 6 SF | United States | 2–1 | Japan | Atlanta, Georgia |
12:30 ET | Report |
| Stadium: Mercedes-Benz Stadium Attendance: 50,644 Referee: Myriam Marcotte (Canada) |
April 9 F | United States | 2–2 (5–4 p) | Canada | Columbus, Ohio |
19:00 ET |
| Report |
| Stadium: Lower.com Field Attendance: 19,049 Referee: Crystal Sobers (Trinidad and Tobago) |
Penalties | ||||
2024 Summer Olympics
Group B
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Zambia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible knockout stage based on ranking |
4 | Australia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
July 25 | United States | v | Zambia | Nice, France |
15:00 ET | Stadium: Stade de Nice |
July 28 | United States | v | Germany | Nice, France |
15:00 ET | Stadium: Stade de Nice |
July 31 | Australia | v | United States | Marseille, France |
13:00 ET | Stadium: Stade de Marseille |
Goalscorers
Player | Goals |
---|---|
Jaedyn Shaw | 5 |
Lindsey Horan | 4 |
Sophia Smith | |
Tierna Davidson | 2 |
Alex Morgan | |
Olivia Moultrie | |
Jenna Nighswonger | |
Mallory Swanson | |
Crystal Dunn | 1 |
Lynn Williams | |
Lily Yohannes | |
Total | 26 |
U–20
2024 FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Knockout stage |
2 | United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Paraguay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Possible knockout stage |
4 | Morocco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
September 1 | Spain | v | United States | Cali, Colombia |
14:00 ET | Stadium: Estadio Pascual Guerrero |
September 4 | Morocco | v | United States | Cali, Colombia |
19:00 ET | Stadium: Estadio Pascual Guerrero |
September 7 | United States | v | Paraguay | Bogotá, Colombia |
17:00 ET | Stadium: Estadio El Techo |
U–17
CONCACAF Women's U-17 Championship
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | +20 | 9 | Knockout stage |
2 | Canada | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 6 | |
3 | Panama | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 20 | −15 | 3 | |
4 | Puerto Rico | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 |
February 2 | United States | 13–0 | Panama | Toluca, Mexico |
13:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Campo 2 - FMF Referee: Deily Gomez (Costa Rica) |
February 4 | Puerto Rico | 1–3 | United States | Toluca, Mexico |
13:00 ET |
| Report |
| Stadium: Campo 2 - FMF Referee: Neressa Goldson (Jamaica) |
February 6 | United States | 5–0 | Canada | Toluca, Mexico |
13:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Campo 2 - FMF |
Knockout Stage
February 9 SF | United States | 7–1 | Haiti | Toluca, Mexico |
13:00 ET | Report |
| Stadium: Campo 1 - FMF Referee: Neressa Goldson (Jamaica) |
February 11 F | Mexico | 0–4 | United States | Toluca, Mexico |
16:00 ET | Report | Stadium: Campo 1 - FMF Referee: Vimarest Díaz (Dominican Republic) |
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Knockout stage |
2 | United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | South Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Colombia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rules for classification: Group stage tiebreakers
October 16 | Spain | v | United States | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
--:-- ET | Stadium: Estadio Félix Sánchez |
October 19 | Colombia | v | United States | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic |
--:-- ET | Stadium: Estadio Félix Sánchez |
October 22 | United States | v | South Korea | Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic |
--:-- ET | Stadium: Estadio Cibao Universitario |
Club competitions
Men's
League competitions
Major League Soccer
Conference tables
- Eastern Conference
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Cincinnati | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 48 | Qualification for Round One and the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One |
2 | Inter Miami CF | 23 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 51 | 37 | +14 | 47 | Qualification for Round One |
3 | Columbus Crew | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 39 | |
4 | New York Red Bulls | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 36 | |
5 | New York City FC | 22 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 33 | 27 | +6 | 35 | |
6 | Charlotte FC | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 32 | |
7 | Orlando City SC | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 27 | |
8 | Nashville SC | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 27 | −3 | 26 | Qualification for the Wild card round |
9 | Toronto FC | 23 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 30 | 43 | −13 | 24 | |
10 | Atlanta United FC | 22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 31 | 32 | −1 | 24 | |
11 | CF Montréal | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 31 | 46 | −15 | 23 | |
12 | New England Revolution | 19 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 36 | −16 | 22 | |
13 | Chicago Fire FC | 21 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 28 | 39 | −11 | 21 | |
14 | Philadelphia Union | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 39 | −3 | 21 | |
15 | D.C. United | 23 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 30 | 47 | −17 | 20 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
- Western Conference
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Los Angeles FC | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 24 | +19 | 43 | Qualification for Round One and the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One |
2 | Real Salt Lake | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 43 | Qualification for Round One |
3 | LA Galaxy | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 40 | |
4 | Colorado Rapids | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 40 | 36 | +4 | 34 | |
5 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 32 | |
6 | Seattle Sounders FC | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 31 | |
7 | Portland Timbers | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 30 | |
8 | Houston Dynamo FC | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 30 | Qualification for the Wild card round |
9 | Austin FC | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 31 | −6 | 30 | |
10 | Minnesota United FC | 21 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 34 | 35 | −1 | 29 | |
11 | FC Dallas | 21 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 23 | |
12 | St. Louis City SC | 21 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 22 | |
13 | Sporting Kansas City | 22 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 34 | 46 | −12 | 17 | |
14 | San Jose Earthquakes | 21 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 29 | 56 | −27 | 11 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
Overall 2024 table
Note: the table below has no impact on playoff qualification and is used solely for determining host of the MLS Cup, certain CCL spots, the Supporters' Shield trophy, seeding in the 2024 Canadian Championship, and 2024 MLS draft. The conference tables are the sole determinant for teams qualifying for the playoffs.
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Cincinnati | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 48 | Qualification for the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One[a] |
2 | Inter Miami CF | 23 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 51 | 37 | +14 | 47 | Qualification for the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One[b] |
3 | Los Angeles FC | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 24 | +19 | 43 | Qualification for the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One[c] |
4 | Real Salt Lake | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 43 | Qualification for the CONCACAF Champions Cup Round One[d] |
5 | LA Galaxy | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 40 | Qualification for the U.S. Open Cup Round of 32[e] |
6 | Columbus Crew | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 39 | |
7 | New York Red Bulls | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 36 | |
8 | New York City FC | 22 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 33 | 27 | +6 | 35 | |
9 | Colorado Rapids | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 40 | 36 | +4 | 34 | |
10 | Vancouver Whitecaps FC | 21 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 32 | |
11 | Charlotte FC | 22 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 32 | Qualification for the U.S. Open Cup Round of 32[e] |
12 | Seattle Sounders FC | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 31 | |
13 | Portland Timbers | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 41 | 38 | +3 | 30 | |
14 | Houston Dynamo FC | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 30 | |
15 | Austin FC | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 31 | −6 | 30 | |
16 | Minnesota United FC | 21 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 34 | 35 | −1 | 29 | |
17 | Orlando City SC | 22 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 32 | 36 | −4 | 27 | |
18 | Nashville SC | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 27 | −3 | 26 | |
19 | Toronto FC | 23 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 30 | 43 | −13 | 24 | |
20 | Atlanta United FC | 22 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 31 | 32 | −1 | 24 | |
21 | FC Dallas | 21 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 30 | 34 | −4 | 23 | |
22 | CF Montréal | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 31 | 46 | −15 | 23 | |
23 | New England Revolution | 19 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 20 | 36 | −16 | 22 | |
24 | St. Louis City SC | 21 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 22 | |
25 | Chicago Fire FC | 21 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 28 | 39 | −11 | 21 | |
26 | Philadelphia Union | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 39 | −3 | 21 | |
27 | D.C. United | 23 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 30 | 47 | −17 | 20 | |
28 | Sporting Kansas City | 22 | 4 | 13 | 5 | 34 | 46 | −12 | 17 | |
29 | San Jose Earthquakes | 21 | 3 | 16 | 2 | 29 | 56 | −27 | 11 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
Notes:
- ^ As 2024 MLS Supporters' Shield champions
- ^ As highest-ranked club in 2024 MLS Supporters' Shield not already qualified
- ^ As 2024 Western Conference regular season champions
- ^ As second highest-ranked club in 2024 MLS Supporters' Shield not already qualified
- ^ a b As one of the top seven US teams in the overall table to not qualify for the 2025 CONCACAF Champions Cup
MLS Playoffs
MLS Cup
MLS All-Star Game
MLS All-Stars | v | Liga MX All-Stars |
---|---|---|
USL Championship
Conference tables
- Eastern Conference
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisville City FC | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 22 | +24 | 38 | Playoffs |
2 | Charleston Battery | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 13 | +21 | 36 | |
3 | Indy Eleven | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 30 | |
4 | Tampa Bay Rowdies | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 29 | |
5 | Detroit City FC | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 27 | |
6 | Loudoun United FC | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 25 | |
7 | Birmingham Legion FC | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 23 | −5 | 24 | |
8 | North Carolina FC | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 21 | |
9 | Rhode Island FC | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 26 | −2 | 19 | |
10 | Hartford Athletic | 16 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 13 | 28 | −15 | 16 | |
11 | Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC | 18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 20 | −9 | 15 | |
12 | Miami FC | 18 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 42 | −24 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head points; 2) head-to-head goal differential; 3) points-per game within conference; 4) total wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) total goals scored; 7) points earned against top four Conference finishers; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
- Western Conference
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Mexico United | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 34 | Playoffs |
2 | Oakland Roots SC | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 23 | 25 | −2 | 29 | |
3 | Sacramento Republic FC | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 28 | |
4 | Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 27 | |
5 | Monterey Bay FC | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 23 | −5 | 25 | |
6 | Memphis 901 FC | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 25 | |
7 | Orange County SC | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 23 | 26 | −3 | 24 | |
8 | Las Vegas Lights FC | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 28 | −4 | 24 | |
9 | Phoenix Rising FC | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 23 | −4 | 21 | |
10 | San Antonio FC | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 25 | −3 | 20 | |
11 | FC Tulsa | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 26 | −9 | 17 | |
12 | El Paso Locomotive FC | 17 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 26 | −11 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) head-to-head points; 2) head-to-head goal differential; 3) points-per game within conference; 4) total wins; 5) total goal differential; 6) total goals scored; 7) points earned against top four Conference finishers; 8) disciplinary points; 9) coin toss or drawing of lots
USL League One
League table
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | L | T | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Greenville Triumph SC | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 22 | Playoffs |
2 | Union Omaha | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 19 | |
3 | Forward Madison FC | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 19 | |
4 | Charlotte Independence | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | |
5 | One Knoxville SC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | |
6 | Spokane Velocity FC | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 14 | |
7 | South Georgia Tormenta FC | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 12 | |
8 | Northern Colorado Hailstorm FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | |
9 | Richmond Kickers | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 18 | −5 | 12 | |
10 | Chattanooga Red Wolves SC | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 22 | −6 | 10 | |
11 | Lexington SC | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | −10 | 6 | |
12 | Central Valley Fuego FC | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 21 | −10 | 5 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) points earned against top four Conference finishers; 6) disciplinary points; 7) drawing of lots.
MLS Next Pro
Eastern Conference
Pos | Div | Team
| Pld | W | SOW | SOL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NE | Philadelphia Union II | 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 35 | Qualification for the Playoffs |
2 | NE | FC Cincinnati 2 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 31 | |
3 | NE | Chicago Fire FC II | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 29 | |
4 | SE | Chattanooga FC | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 28 | |
5 | SE | Crown Legacy FC | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 26 | |
6 | NE | Columbus Crew 2 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 24 | |
7 | NE | New York Red Bulls II | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 23 | |
8 | NE | New York City FC II | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 22 | |
9 | SE | Inter Miami CF II | 16 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 30 | −2 | 22 | |
10 | SE | Orlando City B | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 21 | |
11 | NE | Toronto FC II | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 23 | −7 | 17 | |
12 | NE | New England Revolution II | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 35 | −11 | 16 | |
13 | SE | Atlanta United 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 27 | −10 | 13 | |
14 | SE | Carolina Core FC | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 26 | −12 | 13 | |
15 | SE | Huntsville City FC | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 32 | −12 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
Western Conference
Pos | Div | Team
| Pld | W | SOW | SOL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FR | St. Louis City 2 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 36 | Qualification for the Playoffs |
2 | FR | North Texas SC | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 36 | |
3 | PC | Whitecaps FC 2 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 31 | |
4 | PC | Ventura County FC | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 30 | |
5 | PC | Los Angeles FC 2 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 27 | |
6 | FR | Sporting Kansas City II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 24 | |
7 | PC | Tacoma Defiance | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 23 | |
8 | PC | The Town FC | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 22 | |
9 | PC | Portland Timbers 2 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 24 | −1 | 20 | |
10 | FR | Austin FC II | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | −5 | 18 | |
11 | FR | Houston Dynamo 2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | −6 | 15 | |
12 | PC | Real Monarchs | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 26 | −6 | 14 | |
13 | FR | Colorado Rapids 2 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 35 | −12 | 13 | |
14 | FR | Minnesota United FC 2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 37 | −16 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
Overall table
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | SOW | SOL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Louis City 2 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 36 | Regular season champion |
2 | North Texas SC | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 36 | |
3 | Philadelphia Union II | 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 35 | |
4 | FC Cincinnati 2 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 31 | |
5 | Whitecaps FC 2 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 31 | |
6 | Ventura County FC | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 30 | |
7 | Chicago Fire FC II | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 29 | |
8 | Chattanooga FC | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 28 | |
9 | Los Angeles FC 2 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 27 | |
10 | Crown Legacy FC | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 26 | |
11 | Sporting Kansas City II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 24 | |
12 | Columbus Crew 2 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 24 | |
13 | Tacoma Defiance | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 23 | |
14 | New York Red Bulls II | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 23 | |
15 | New York City FC II | 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 22 | |
16 | Inter Miami CF II | 16 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 30 | −2 | 22 | |
17 | The Town FC | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 22 | |
18 | Orlando City B | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 21 | |
19 | Portland Timbers 2 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 24 | −1 | 20 | |
20 | Austin FC II | 15 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | −5 | 18 | |
21 | Toronto FC II | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 23 | −7 | 17 | |
22 | New England Revolution II | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 35 | −11 | 16 | |
23 | Houston Dynamo 2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 26 | −6 | 15 | |
24 | Real Monarchs | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 26 | −6 | 14 | |
25 | Atlanta United 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 27 | −10 | 13 | |
26 | Colorado Rapids 2 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 35 | −12 | 13 | |
27 | Carolina Core FC | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 26 | −12 | 13 | |
28 | Minnesota United FC 2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 37 | −16 | 12 | |
29 | Huntsville City FC | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 32 | −12 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) total wins; 3) total goal differential; 4) total goals scored; 5) fewer disciplinary points; 6) away goal differential; 7) away goals scored; 8) home goals differential; 9) home goals scored; 10) coin toss (2 clubs tied) or drawing of lots (≥3 clubs tied)
National Independent Soccer Association
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maryland Bobcats | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 27 | East Conference Championship |
2 | Michigan Stars | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 22 | |
3 | Savannah Clovers | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 27 | −10 | 14 | |
4 | Club de Lyon | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 22 | −6 | 11 | |
5 | Georgia FC | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 23 | −7 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) points per game; 2) goal differential; 3) goals for; 4) head-to-head; 5) goals against
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Irvine Zeta | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 21 | West Conference Championship |
2 | Los Angeles Force | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 19 | |
3 | Capo FC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 14 | −2 | 12 | |
4 | Arizona Monsoon | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 24 | −19 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points per game; 2) goal differential; 3) goals for; 4) head-to-head; 5) goals against
Cup competitions
US Open Cup
Final
International competitions
CONCACAF competitions
CONCACAF Champions Cup
Club | Competition | Final round |
---|---|---|
Inter Miami CF | 2024 CONCACAF Champions Cup | Quarter-finals |
Columbus Crew | Runners Up | |
Nashville SC | Round of 16 | |
Philadelphia Union | Round of 16 | |
FC Cincinnati | Round of 16 | |
St. Louis City SC | Round One | |
Orlando City SC | Round of 16 | |
New England Revolution | Quarter-finals | |
Houston Dynamo FC | Round of 16 |
teams in bold are still active in the competition
- Round One
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Saprissa | 5–6 | Philadelphia Union | 2–3 | 3–3 (a.e.t.) |
Independiente | 0–4 | New England Revolution | 0–1 | 0–3 |
St. Louis City SC | 2–2 (a) | Houston Dynamo FC | 2–1 | 1–0 |
Cavalry FC | 1–6 | Orlando City SC | 0–3 | 1–3 |
Cavalier | 0–6 | FC Cincinnati | 0–2 | 0–4 |
Moca | 0–7 | Nashville SC | 0–3 | 0–4 |
- Round of 16
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philadelphia Union | 0–6 | Pachuca | 0–0 | 0–6 |
New England Revolution | 5–1 | Alajuelense | 4–0 | 1–1 |
Houston Dynamo FC | 1–2 | Columbus Crew | 0–1 | 1–1 |
Orlando City SC | 2–4 | UANL | 0–0 | 2–4 |
FC Cincinnati | 1–3 | Monterrey | 0–1 | 1–2 |
Nashville SC | 3–5 | Inter Miami CF | 2–2 | 1–3 |
- Quarter-finals
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
New England Revolution | 2–9[A] | América | 0–4 | 2–5 |
Columbus Crew | 1–1 (4–3 p) | UANL | 1–1 | 1–1 |
Inter Miami CF | 2–5 | Monterrey | 1–2 | 1–3 |
Notes
- ^ Due to the availability of their stadium, New England Revolution requested to play the first leg at home, followed by the second leg away. This switch request was accepted by CONCACAF and América[8].
- Semi-finals
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Columbus Crew | 5–2 | Monterrey | 2–1 | 3–1 |
- Final
Pachuca | 3–0 | Columbus Crew |
---|---|---|
| Report [10] |
Leagues Cup
- Group Stage
- East
East 1 | East 2 | East 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First match(es) will be played: July 28, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
First match(es) will be played: July 26, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
First match(es) will be played: July 27, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
East 4 | East 5 | East 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First match(es) will be played: July 27, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
First match(es) will be played: July 27, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
First match(es) will be played: July 27, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
East 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First match(es) will be played: July 26, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
- West
West 1 | West 2 | West 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First match(es) will be played: July 26, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
First match(es) will be played: July 27, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
First match(es) will be played: July 27, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
West 4 | West 5 | West 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First match(es) will be played: July 28, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
First match(es) will be played: July 28, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
First match(es) will be played: July 26, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
West 7 | West 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First match(es) will be played: July 26, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
First match(es) will be played: July 27, 2024. Source: Leagues Cup |
- Round of 32
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Columbus Crew |
Women's
League competitions
National Women's Soccer League
Regular season
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Orlando Pride | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 38 | NWSL Shield, playoffs |
2 | Kansas City Current | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 35 | Playoffs |
3 | Washington Spirit | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 34 | |
4 | NJ/NY Gotham FC | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 31 | |
5 | Portland Thorns FC | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 27 | |
6 | Chicago Red Stars | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 23 | |
7 | North Carolina Courage | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 22 | |
8 | Bay FC | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 19 | 28 | −9 | 18 | |
9 | Racing Louisville FC | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 16 | |
10 | San Diego Wave FC | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 17 | −5 | 15 | |
11 | Angel City FC | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | −10 | 15 | |
12 | Houston Dash | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 23 | −12 | 14 | |
13 | Seattle Reign FC | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 27 | −12 | 10 | |
14 | Utah Royals | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 27 | −20 | 8 |
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Cup competitions
NWSL Challenge Cup
NJ/NY Gotham FC | 0–1 | San Diego Wave FC |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
International competitions
CONCACAF competitions
2024–25 CONCACAF W Champions Cup
- Group Stage
- Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NJ/NY Gotham FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | UANL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Monterrey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Alajuelense | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Frazsiers Whip | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Diego Wave FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Portland Thorns FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Club América | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Santa Fé | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Preliminary round winner | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NWSL x Liga MX Femenil Summer Cup
Group Stage
Group A | Group B | Broup C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First match(es) will be played: July 19, 2024. Source: Liga MX Femenil[11] |
First match(es) will be played: July 20, 2024. Source: Liga MX Femenil[11] |
First match(es) will be played: July 19, 2024. Source: Liga MX Femenil[11] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Group D | Group E | Ranking of group winners | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
First match(es) will be played: July 20, 2024. Source: Liga MX Femenil[11] |
First match(es) will be played: July 20, 2024. Source: Liga MX Femenil[11] |
First match(es) will be played: July 19, 2024. Source: Liga MX Femenil[11] |
Knockout stage
- Bracket
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
6 August – Kansas City | ||||||
Group winner 1 | ||||||
25 October – San Antonio | ||||||
Group winner 4 | ||||||
Winner semi-final 1 | ||||||
6 August – Kansas City | ||||||
Winner semi-final 2 | ||||||
Group winner 2 | ||||||
Group winner 3 | ||||||
- Semi-finals
Group winner 1 | v | Group winner 4 |
---|---|---|
Group winner 2 | v | Group winner 3 |
---|---|---|
- Final
Winner semi-final 1 | v | Winner semi-final 2 |
---|---|---|
Honors
Professional
|
|
Amateur
|
|
Notes
- ^ The final match (originally scheduled for 2 June 2024) was moved back to 1 June 2024 due to a Mexican team hosting the final due to the 2024 Mexican general election taking place that day.[9]
References
- ^ "USMNT to open 2024 with match against Slovenia on Jan 20". www.ussoccer.com.
- ^ "USMNT beats Mexico in Nations League with Adams, Reyna goals". ESPN. March 25, 2024. Retrieved March 25, 2024.
- ^ "Copaamerica teams". www.Copaamerica.com.
- ^ "USWNT wins first W Gold Cup, defeating Brazil 1-0". The Athletic. March 10, 2024. Retrieved March 10, 2024.
- ^ "CONCACAF Champions cup". CONCACAF. November 24, 2020.
- ^ "CONCACAF launches region's first official women's continental club competition with annual W Champions Cup". CONCACAF. March 12, 2024. Retrieved March 12, 2024.
- ^ "Columbus to host 2024 MLS All-Star Game". MLSsoccer.com. March 4, 2024. Retrieved March 4, 2024.
- ^ "2024 Concacaf Champions Cup Quarterfinal pairings and schedule confirmed". Concacaf. March 15, 2024. Retrieved March 17, 2024.
- ^ "CF Pachuca to face Columbus Crew in 2024 Concacaf Champions Cup Final on June 1". CONMEBOL. May 2, 2024. Retrieved May 2, 2024.
- ^ https://www.concacaf.com/en/champions-cup/game-details?matchid=726954
- ^ a b c d e f "Liga MX Femenil y NWSL anuncian "Summer Cup", su histórica primera colaboración" [Liga MX Femenil and NWSL announce "Summer Cup", their historic first collaboration] (Press release) (in Spanish). Liga MX Femenil. March 20, 2024. Retrieved March 23, 2024.
External links
- US Soccer Schedule
- US Soccer Results
- CONCACAF
- MLS
- NWSL
- USL
- WPSL
- UWS
- USLW
- USL1
- NISA
- MLS Next Pro